Skip to content
Call (530) 661-1900

Home Services Waxing & facials

Waxing and Facials in Woodland, CA

Pro-File Nails & Spa, a nail salon and spa in Woodland, CA, offers waxing and Nu Skin facials. Eyebrows are $12, upper lip $7, legs from $30 and bikini from $45. Facials are $80 for one hour and $50 for a half hour. Voted Best Nail Salon and Best Place to Get a Facial, Daily Democrat Reader Poll (every year since 2022).

Call to book See prices

Walk-ins welcome, appointments recommended. Open 7 days.

Manicure stations with walls of nail polish and dip colors

Prices

Waxing prices

AreaPrice
Eyebrows$12
Upper lip$7
Chin$10
Nostril$15
Full face$30 and up
Underarm$20 and up
Arms$30 and up
Half legs$30 and up
Full legs$60 and up
Bikini$45 and up

Walk-ins welcome and appointments recommended: (530) 661-1900.

Eyebrow waxing

Eyebrow waxing is $12. Tell us the shape you like, or bring a photo, and we will shape your brows to match. It is an easy add-on to a manicure or pedicure.

Questions before your wax?

Questions about prep or sensitive skin? Call (530) 661-1900 before you come in.

Long lavender almond nails on a hand resting against white flowers

Prices

Facial prices

ServicePrice
1-hour Nu Skin facial$80
Half-hour Nu Skin facial$50
Facial mask add-on$15
Face blackhead removal$30
Nose blackhead removal$20

Call ahead to schedule a facial and a pedicure back to back.

What happens in a 1-hour facial

  1. Cleanse: we remove any makeup and surface oil.
  2. Steam: a facial steamer warms and softens your skin.
  3. Exfoliate: an exfoliating scrub gel clears away dead skin.
  4. Extractions: with your skin softened, we gently clear whiteheads and blackheads.
  5. Massage: a face, neck and shoulder massage to relax you.
  6. Mask: a facial mask.
  7. Toner: a gentle toner removes any last traces of mask and scrub.
  8. Moisturize: to keep your skin soft and healthy.
  9. Sunscreen: the final step, so your skin is protected when you leave.

The half-hour facial, $50

A shorter Nu Skin facial for when you want a reset without the full hour.

Facial room at Pro-File Nails and Spa with the treatment bed, steamer and skincare cabinet

FAQ

Waxing and facial questions

Can I add a brow wax to my manicure?

Yes. Eyebrows are $12 and take a few minutes.

Do I need an appointment for body waxing?

Walk-ins are welcome, but call ahead for legs or bikini so we can set aside the time.

How long should hair be?

About a quarter inch, so the wax can grip it.

Can I combine a facial with a pedicure?

Yes. Call ahead so we can schedule both back to back: (530) 661-1900.

Do you do extractions?

Yes. Whiteheads and blackheads are cleared after the steam step. Blackhead removal on its own is $30 for the face, $20 for the nose.

What products do you use?

Nu Skin, in every facial.

Ready for a wax or facial?

Open 7 days1801 East Gibson Rd., Suite C, Woodland

Call (530) 661-1900 Get directions